Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Dichanthelium bicknellii

Family:Poaceae
Species:Dichanthelium bicknellii (Nash) LeBlond
Common Name:Bicknell’s rosette grass
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Dichanthelium
Species Dichanthelium bicknellii (Nash) LeBlond - Bicknell’s rosette grass

Citation

Citation Dichanthelium bicknellii (Nash) LeBlond
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Nassau1903 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Dichanthelium bicknellii
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Nassau Co.], Cedarhurst, E.P. Bicknell s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Panicum bicknellii Panicum bicknellii Nash