Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Rubus parvifolius

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Rubus parvifolius L.
Common Name:Japanese raspberry
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Rubus
Species Rubus parvifolius L. - Japanese raspberry

Citation

Citation Rubus parvifolius L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Onondaga2016 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Rubus parvifolius
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 5625 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.