Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Rubus ulmifolius

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Rubus ulmifolius Schott
Common Name:elm-leaved blackberry
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Rubus
Species Rubus ulmifolius Schott - elm-leaved blackberry

Citation

Citation Rubus ulmifolius Schott
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx2016 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Rubus ulmifolius
Werier (2017) voucher!; Z. Wang 17 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Rubus discolor Rubus discolor Weihe & Nees