Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Gratiola virginiana

Family:Plantaginaceae
Species:Gratiola virginiana L.
Common Name:Virginia hedge hyssop
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S1 (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyPlantaginaceae
Genus Gratiola
Species Gratiola virginiana L. - Virginia hedge hyssop

Citation

Citation Gratiola virginiana L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Richmond2016 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Gratiola virginiana
Werier (2017) voucher!; J. Ebert & J. Holt 1610 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.