Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Festuca microstachys var. pauciflora

Family:Poaceae
Species:Festuca microstachys Nutt. var. pauciflora Scribn. ex Beal
Common Name:Pacific six-weeks fescue
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Festuca
Species Festuca microstachys Nutt. var. pauciflora Scribn. ex Beal - Pacific six-weeks fescue

Citation

Citation Festuca microstachys Nutt. var. pauciflora Scribn. ex Beal
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1932 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Festuca microstachys var. pauciflora
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.H. Burnham 17712 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Vulpia microstachys var. pauciflora Vulpia microstachys (Nutt.) Munro var. pauciflora (Scribn. ex Beal) Lonard & Gould