Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Viola rostrata × V. striata = V. ×brauniae

Family:Violaceae
Species:Viola rostrata × V. striata = V. ×brauniae Grover ex Cooper
Common Name:Braun’s violet
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Malpighiales
FamilyViolaceae
Genus Viola
Species Viola rostrata × V. striata = V. ×brauniae Grover ex Cooper - Braun’s violet

Citation

Citation Viola rostrata × V. striata = V. ×brauniae Grover ex Cooper
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins2015 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Viola rostrata × V. striata = V. ×brauniae
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 5471 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.