Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Viola pallens × V. primulifolia

Family:Violaceae
Species:Viola pallens × V. primulifolia
Common Name:hybrid violet
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Malpighiales
FamilyViolaceae
Genus Viola
Species Viola pallens × V. primulifolia - hybrid violet

Citation

Citation Viola pallens × V. primulifolia
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Richmond1908 SIM
Herbarium Name Used: Viola pallens × V. primulifolia
Werier (2017) voucher; [Richmond Co.], Staten Island, P. Dowell 5596 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Richmond1907 SIM
Herbarium Name Used: Viola pallens × V. primulifolia
Werier (2017) voucher; [Richmond Co.], Staten Island, P. Dowell 4764 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Richmond1908 SIM
Herbarium Name Used: Viola pallens × V. primulifolia
Werier (2017) voucher; [Richmond Co.], Staten Island, P. Dowell 5596 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.