Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Viola lanceolata × V. pallens

Family:Violaceae
Species:Viola lanceolata × V. pallens
Common Name:hybrid violet
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Malpighiales
FamilyViolaceae
Genus Viola
Species Viola lanceolata × V. pallens - hybrid violet

Citation

Citation Viola lanceolata × V. pallens
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Hamilton1933 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Viola lanceolata × V. pallens
Werier (2017) voucher; H.D. House 20653 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Hamilton1930 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Viola lanceolata × V. pallens
Werier (2017) voucher; H.D. House 18056 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.