Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Viola brittoniana × V. palmata

Family:Violaceae
Species:Viola brittoniana × V. palmata
Common Name:hybrid violet
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Malpighiales
FamilyViolaceae
Genus Viola
Species Viola brittoniana × V. palmata - hybrid violet

Citation

Citation Viola brittoniana × V. palmata
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Nassau1909 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Viola brittoniana × V. palmata
Werier (2017) voucher; [Nassau Co.], Franklin Sq., E.P. Bicknell 6130 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.