Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Veronica campylopoda

Family:Plantaginaceae
Species:Veronica campylopoda Boiss.
Common Name:bent-stalked speedwell
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyPlantaginaceae
Genus Veronica
Species Veronica campylopoda Boiss. - bent-stalked speedwell

Citation

Citation Veronica campylopoda Boiss.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Westchester1895 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Veronica campylopoda
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Westchester Co.], Yonkers, E.P. Bicknell s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.