Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Verbena hastata × V. stricta = V. ×blanchardii

Family:Verbenaceae
Species:Verbena hastata × V. stricta = V. ×blanchardii Moldenke
Common Name:Blanchard’s vervain
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyVerbenaceae
Genus Verbena
Species Verbena hastata × V. stricta = V. ×blanchardii Moldenke - Blanchard’s vervain

Citation

Citation Verbena hastata × V. stricta = V. ×blanchardii Moldenke
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1932 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Verbena hastata × V. stricta = V. ×blanchardii
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher 18108 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.