Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Verbena bracteata × V. stricta = V. ×deamii

Family:Verbenaceae
Species:Verbena bracteata × V. stricta = V. ×deamii Moldenke
Common Name:Deam’s vervain
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyVerbenaceae
Genus Verbena
Species Verbena bracteata × V. stricta = V. ×deamii Moldenke - Deam’s vervain

Citation

Citation Verbena bracteata × V. stricta = V. ×deamii Moldenke
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Rockland1995 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Verbena bracteata × V. stricta = V. ×deamii
Werier (2017) voucher!; R. Mitchell et al. 9132 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.