Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Vaccinium angustifolium × V. pallidum = V. ×dobbinii

Family:Ericaceae
Species:Vaccinium angustifolium × V. pallidum = V. ×dobbinii Burnham
Common Name:Dobbin’s blueberry
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ericales
FamilyEricaceae
Genus Vaccinium
Species Vaccinium angustifolium × V. pallidum = V. ×dobbinii Burnham - Dobbin’s blueberry

Citation

Citation Vaccinium angustifolium × V. pallidum = V. ×dobbinii Burnham
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk[19]28 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Vaccinium angustifolium × V. pallidum = V. ×dobbinii
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Suffolk Co.], East Hampton, W.C. Ferguson 6833 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.