Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Tropidocarpum gracile

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Tropidocarpum gracile Hook.
Common Name:slender dobiepod
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Tropidocarpum
Species Tropidocarpum gracile Hook. - slender dobiepod

Citation

Citation Tropidocarpum gracile Hook.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1932 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Tropidocarpum gracile
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.H. Burnham 18221 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.