Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Tripidium ravennae

Family:Poaceae
Species:Tripidium ravennae (L.) H. Scholz
Common Name:Ravenna grass
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Tripidium
Species Tripidium ravennae (L.) H. Scholz - Ravenna grass

Citation

Citation Tripidium ravennae (L.) H. Scholz
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
New York2011 BKL
Herbarium Name Used: Tripidium ravennae
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.D. Glenn & P. Harwood 13443 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Erianthus ravennae Erianthus ravennae (L.) P. Beauv.   
Saccharum ravennae Saccharum ravennae (L.) L.