Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Trillium recurvatum

Family:Melanthiaceae
Species:Trillium recurvatum L.C. Beck
Common Name:prairie trillium
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Liliales
FamilyMelanthiaceae
Genus Trillium
Species Trillium recurvatum L.C. Beck - prairie trillium

Citation

Citation Trillium recurvatum L.C. Beck
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Dutchess1996 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Trillium recurvatum
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.D. Glenn 2282 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.