Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Trifolium striatum

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Trifolium striatum L.
Common Name:knotted clover
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Trifolium
Species Trifolium striatum L. - knotted clover

Citation

Citation Trifolium striatum L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
New York1880 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Trifolium striatum
Werier (2017) voucher!; [New York Co.], northern terminus of 8th Ave., A. Brown s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.