Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Trifolium resupinatum

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Trifolium resupinatum L.
Common Name:Persian clover
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Trifolium
Species Trifolium resupinatum L. - Persian clover

Citation

Citation Trifolium resupinatum L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1891 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Trifolium resupinatum
Werier (2017) voucher!; L.H. Bailey s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.