Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Trifolium pannonicum

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Trifolium pannonicum Jacq.
Common Name:Hungarian clover
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Trifolium
Species Trifolium pannonicum Jacq. - Hungarian clover

Citation

Citation Trifolium pannonicum Jacq.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1942 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Trifolium pannonicum
Werier (2017) voucher!; A.J. Eames 20555 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.