Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Tradescantia ohiensis × T. virginiana

Family:Commelinaceae
Species:Tradescantia ohiensis × T. virginiana
Common Name:hybrid spiderwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Commelinales
FamilyCommelinaceae
Genus Tradescantia
Species Tradescantia ohiensis × T. virginiana - hybrid spiderwort

Citation

Citation Tradescantia ohiensis × T. virginiana
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Richmond1997 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Tradescantia ohiensis × T. virginiana
Werier (2017) voucher!; S. Young 1910 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.