Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Torilis leptophylla

Family:Apiaceae
Species:Torilis leptophylla (L.) Rchb. f.
Common Name:bristly-fruited hedge parsley
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Apiales
FamilyApiaceae
Genus Torilis
Species Torilis leptophylla (L.) Rchb. f. - bristly-fruited hedge parsley

Citation

Citation Torilis leptophylla (L.) Rchb. f.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk1966 BKL
Herbarium Name Used: Torilis leptophylla
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Suffolk Co.], Huntington, V.A. Hicks 1964-89 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.