Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Torilis arvensis

Family:Apiaceae
Species:Torilis arvensis (Huds.) Link
Common Name:spreading hedge parsley
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Apiales
FamilyApiaceae
Genus Torilis
Species Torilis arvensis (Huds.) Link - spreading hedge parsley

Citation

Citation Torilis arvensis (Huds.) Link
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Richmond2002 BKL
Herbarium Name Used: Torilis arvensis
Werier (2017) voucher!; M.B. Gargiullo s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Richmond2002 BKL
Herbarium Name Used: Torilis arvensis
Werier (2017) voucher!; M.B. Gargiullo s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.