Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Tetradium daniellii

Family:Rutaceae
Species:Tetradium daniellii (Benn.) T.G. Hartley
Common Name:bee bee tree
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Sapindales
FamilyRutaceae
Genus Tetradium
Species Tetradium daniellii (Benn.) T.G. Hartley - bee bee tree

Citation

Citation Tetradium daniellii (Benn.) T.G. Hartley
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx2009 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Tetradium daniellii
Werier (2017) voucher!; M. Nee & A. Bardet 56457 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Bronx2011 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Tetradium daniellii
Werier (2017) voucher!; M. Nee 58084 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.