Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Telekia speciosa

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Telekia speciosa (Schreb.) Baumg.
Common Name:yellow oxeye
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Telekia
Species Telekia speciosa (Schreb.) Baumg. - yellow oxeye

Citation

Citation Telekia speciosa (Schreb.) Baumg.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cayuga1915 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Telekia speciosa
Werier (2017) voucher!; G. Arnold s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Buphthalmum speciosum Buphthalmum speciosum Schreb.