Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Tamarix parviflora

Family:Tamaricaceae
Species:Tamarix parviflora DC.
Common Name:small-flowered tamarisk
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyTamaricaceae
Genus Tamarix
Species Tamarix parviflora DC. - small-flowered tamarisk

Citation

Citation Tamarix parviflora DC.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk2012 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Tamarix parviflora
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 4583 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.