Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Syringa reticulata ssp. reticulata

Family:Oleaceae
Species:Syringa reticulata (Blume) H. Hara ssp. reticulata
Common Name:Japanese tree lilac
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyOleaceae
Genus Syringa
Species Syringa reticulata (Blume) H. Hara ssp. reticulata - Japanese tree lilac

Citation

Citation Syringa reticulata (Blume) H. Hara ssp. reticulata
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Columbia2011 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Syringa reticulata ssp. reticulata
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 4037 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.