Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Symphytum asperum × S. officinale = S. ×uplandicum

Family:Boraginaceae
Species:Symphytum asperum × S. officinale = S. ×uplandicum Nyman
Common Name:Russian comfrey
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Boraginales
FamilyBoraginaceae
Genus Symphytum
Species Symphytum asperum × S. officinale = S. ×uplandicum Nyman - Russian comfrey

Citation

Citation Symphytum asperum × S. officinale = S. ×uplandicum Nyman
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Allegany1924 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Symphytum asperum × S. officinale = S. ×uplandicum
Werier (2017) voucher!; K.M. Wiegand 15892 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.