Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Stellaria borealis × S. longifolia

Family:Caryophyllaceae
Species:Stellaria borealis × S. longifolia
Common Name:hybrid starwort, hybrid stitchwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyCaryophyllaceae
Genus Stellaria
Species Stellaria borealis × S. longifolia - hybrid starwort, hybrid stitchwort

Citation

Citation Stellaria borealis × S. longifolia
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Oneida1901 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Stellaria borealis × S. longifolia
Werier (2017) voucher!; J.V. Haberer 2264 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.