Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Stachys recta

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Stachys recta L.
Common Name:perennial yellow woundwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Stachys
Species Stachys recta L. - perennial yellow woundwort

Citation

Citation Stachys recta L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
New York1880 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Stachys recta
Werier (2017) voucher!; A. Brown s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.