Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Stachys arenicola

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Stachys arenicola Britton
Common Name:sand hedge nettle
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, SH (State Rank), CoC: 0
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Stachys
Species Stachys arenicola Britton - sand hedge nettle

Citation

Citation Stachys arenicola Britton
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cattaraugus1929 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Stachys arenicola
Werier (2017) voucher!; A.E. Perkins s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Stachys pilosa var. arenicola Stachys pilosa Nutt. var. arenicola (Britton) G.A. Mulligan & D.B. Munro