Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Spiraea douglasii × S. salicifolia = S. ×pseudosalicifolia

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Spiraea douglasii × S. salicifolia = S. ×pseudosalicifolia Silverside
Common Name:false willow-leaved meadowsweet
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Spiraea
Species Spiraea douglasii × S. salicifolia = S. ×pseudosalicifolia Silverside - false willow-leaved meadowsweet

Citation

Citation Spiraea douglasii × S. salicifolia = S. ×pseudosalicifolia Silverside
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany1942 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Spiraea douglasii × S. salicifolia = S. ×pseudosalicifolia
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.D. House 28652 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Chemung1937 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Spiraea douglasii × S. salicifolia = S. ×pseudosalicifolia
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.J. Smith 427 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.