Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Solidago rugosa × S. uliginosa = S. ×beaudryi

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Solidago rugosa × S. uliginosa = S. ×beaudryi B. Boivin
Common Name:Beaudry’s goldenrod
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Solidago
Species Solidago rugosa × S. uliginosa = S. ×beaudryi B. Boivin - Beaudry’s goldenrod

Citation

Citation Solidago rugosa × S. uliginosa = S. ×beaudryi B. Boivin
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Rockland1961 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Solidago rugosa × S. uliginosa = S. ×beaudryi
Werier (2017) voucher!; J.H. Lehr & L. Hand 1149 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.