Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Solanum triflorum

Family:Solanaceae
Species:Solanum triflorum Nutt.
Common Name:cut-leaved nightshade
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Solanales
FamilySolanaceae
Genus Solanum
Species Solanum triflorum Nutt. - cut-leaved nightshade

Citation

Citation Solanum triflorum Nutt.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1932 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Solanum triflorum
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.H. Burnham 18128 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.