Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Solanum jamesii

Family:Solanaceae
Species:Solanum jamesii Torr.
Common Name:wild potato
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Solanales
FamilySolanaceae
Genus Solanum
Species Solanum jamesii Torr. - wild potato

Citation

Citation Solanum jamesii Torr.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1984 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Solanum jamesii
Werier (2017) voucher!; F.R. Wesley 1506 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Tompkins1955 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Solanum jamesii
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.J. Dress 4892 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.