Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Selinum carvifolia

Family:Apiaceae
Species:Selinum carvifolia (L.) L.
Common Name:Cambridge milk parsley, little-leaved angelica
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Apiales
FamilyApiaceae
Genus Selinum
Species Selinum carvifolia (L.) L. - Cambridge milk parsley, little-leaved angelica

Citation

Citation Selinum carvifolia (L.) L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins2011 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Selinum carvifolia
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 4329 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.