Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Sedum sexangulare

Family:Crassulaceae
Species:Sedum sexangulare L.
Common Name:six-angled stonecrop
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Saxifragales
FamilyCrassulaceae
Genus Sedum
Species Sedum sexangulare L. - six-angled stonecrop

Citation

Citation Sedum sexangulare L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Rensselaer1996 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Sedum sexangulare
Werier (2017) voucher!; W. Broderick & J. Mattox s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.