Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Scirpus cyperinus × S. pedicellatus

Family:Cyperaceae
Species:Scirpus cyperinus × S. pedicellatus
Common Name:hybrid wool grass
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyCyperaceae
Genus Scirpus
Species Scirpus cyperinus × S. pedicellatus - hybrid wool grass

Citation

Citation Scirpus cyperinus × S. pedicellatus
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tioga1919 GH
Herbarium Name Used: Scirpus cyperinus × S. pedicellatus
Werier (2017) voucher!; A.J. Eames & K.M. Wiegand 11468 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.