Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Scirpus atrovirens × S. polyphyllus

Family:Cyperaceae
Species:Scirpus atrovirens × S. polyphyllus
Common Name:hybrid bulrush
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyCyperaceae
Genus Scirpus
Species Scirpus atrovirens × S. polyphyllus - hybrid bulrush

Citation

Citation Scirpus atrovirens × S. polyphyllus
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Westchester1900 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Scirpus atrovirens × S. polyphyllus
Werier (2017) voucher!; E.P. Bicknell 1085 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.