Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Scirpus atrocinctus × S. hattorianus

Family:Cyperaceae
Species:Scirpus atrocinctus × S. hattorianus
Common Name:hybrid bulrush
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyCyperaceae
Genus Scirpus
Species Scirpus atrocinctus × S. hattorianus - hybrid bulrush

Citation

Citation Scirpus atrocinctus × S. hattorianus
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Essex1931 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Scirpus atrocinctus × S. hattorianus
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.D. House 18725 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Rensselaer1909 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Scirpus atrocinctus × S. hattorianus
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.H. Burnham s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.