Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Scirpus atrocinctus × S. cyperinus

Family:Cyperaceae
Species:Scirpus atrocinctus × S. cyperinus
Common Name:hybrid wool grass
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyCyperaceae
Genus Scirpus
Species Scirpus atrocinctus × S. cyperinus - hybrid wool grass

Citation

Citation Scirpus atrocinctus × S. cyperinus
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Herkimer1900 GH
Herbarium Name Used: Scirpus atrocinctus × S. cyperinus
Werier (2017) voucher!; J.V. Haberer 1501 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.