Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Schoenoplectus heterochaetus × S. tabernaemontani = S. ×steinmetzii

Family:Cyperaceae
Species:Schoenoplectus heterochaetus × S. tabernaemontani = S. ×steinmetzii (Fernald) S.G. Sm.
Common Name:Steinmetz’s bulrush
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyCyperaceae
Genus Schoenoplectus
Species Schoenoplectus heterochaetus × S. tabernaemontani = S. ×steinmetzii (Fernald) S.G. Sm. - Steinmetz’s bulrush

Citation

Citation Schoenoplectus heterochaetus × S. tabernaemontani = S. ×steinmetzii (Fernald) S.G. Sm.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
St. Lawrence1914 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Schoenoplectus heterochaetus × S. tabernaemontani = S. ×steinmetzii
Werier (2017) voucher!; [St. Lawrence Co.], Morristown, O.P. Phelps 186 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.