Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Salvia glutinosa

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Salvia glutinosa L.
Common Name:Jupiter’s sage
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Salvia
Species Salvia glutinosa L. - Jupiter’s sage

Citation

Citation Salvia glutinosa L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Dutchess2010 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Salvia glutinosa
Werier (2017) voucher!; N.M. Tabak 155 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.