Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Rumex pallidus

Family:Polygonaceae
Species:Rumex pallidus Bigelow
Common Name:seabeach dock
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyPolygonaceae
Genus Rumex
Species Rumex pallidus Bigelow - seabeach dock

Citation

Citation Rumex pallidus Bigelow
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Oswego1939 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Rumex pallidus
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.T. Clausen & W.A. Hinkey 4423 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.