Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Rumex conglomeratus

Family:Polygonaceae
Species:Rumex conglomeratus Murray
Common Name:clustered dock
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyPolygonaceae
Genus Rumex
Species Rumex conglomeratus Murray - clustered dock

Citation

Citation Rumex conglomeratus Murray
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
New York1879 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Rumex conglomeratus
Werier (2017) voucher!; [New York Co.], northern terminus of 8th Ave., A. Brown s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.