Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Rumex britannica × R. crispus = R. ×dissimilis

Family:Polygonaceae
Species:Rumex britannica × R. crispus = R. ×dissimilis Rech. f.
Common Name:variable dock
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyPolygonaceae
Genus Rumex
Species Rumex britannica × R. crispus = R. ×dissimilis Rech. f. - variable dock

Citation

Citation Rumex britannica × R. crispus = R. ×dissimilis Rech. f.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk[19]27 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Rumex britannica × R. crispus = R. ×dissimilis
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Suffolk Co.], Amityville, W.C. Ferguson 5918 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.