Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Rosa rugosa × R. ? = R. ×hollandica

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Rosa rugosa × R. ? = R. ×hollandica Pers. ex Steud.
Common Name:Holland rose
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Rosa
Species Rosa rugosa × R. ? = R. ×hollandica Pers. ex Steud. - Holland rose

Citation

Citation Rosa rugosa × R. ? = R. ×hollandica Pers. ex Steud.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Schuyler2010 MO
Herbarium Name Used: Rosa rugosa × R. ? = R. ×hollandica
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 3795 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.