Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Rorippa amphibia × R. sylvestris = R. ×prostrata

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Rorippa amphibia × R. sylvestris = R. ×prostrata (Bergeret) Shinz & Thell.
Common Name:prostrate yellow cress
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Rorippa
Species Rorippa amphibia × R. sylvestris = R. ×prostrata (Bergeret) Shinz & Thell. - prostrate yellow cress

Citation

Citation Rorippa amphibia × R. sylvestris = R. ×prostrata (Bergeret) Shinz & Thell.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Westchester1935 GH
Herbarium Name Used: Rorippa amphibia × R. sylvestris = R. ×prostrata
Werier (2017) voucher; E.H. Eames 11697 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Westchester1935 GH
Herbarium Name Used: Rorippa amphibia × R. sylvestris = R. ×prostrata
Werier (2017) voucher; E.H. Eames 11696 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.