Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Robinia hispida × R. pseudoacacia = R. ×margarettae

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Robinia hispida × R. pseudoacacia = R. ×margarettae Ashe
Common Name:Margaret’s locust
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Robinia
Species Robinia hispida × R. pseudoacacia = R. ×margarettae Ashe - Margaret’s locust

Citation

Citation Robinia hispida × R. pseudoacacia = R. ×margarettae Ashe
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Niagara2002 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Robinia hispida × R. pseudoacacia = R. ×margarettae
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Goldman 2618 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Robinia ×slavinii Robinia ×slavinii Rehder