Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Ribes missouriense

Family:Grossulariaceae
Species:Ribes missouriense Nutt.
Common Name:Missouri gooseberry
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Saxifragales
FamilyGrossulariaceae
Genus Ribes
Species Ribes missouriense Nutt. - Missouri gooseberry

Citation

Citation Ribes missouriense Nutt.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk2008 BKL
Herbarium Name Used: Ribes missouriense
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.D. Glenn 11019 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.