Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Rhus copallinum var. latifolia

Family:Anacardiaceae
Species:Rhus copallinum L. var. latifolia Engl.
Common Name:broad-leaved winged sumac
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, CoC: 7
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Sapindales
FamilyAnacardiaceae
Genus Rhus
Species Rhus copallinum L. var. latifolia Engl. - broad-leaved winged sumac

Citation

Citation Rhus copallinum L. var. latifolia Engl.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Oswego1922 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Rhus copallinum var. latifolia
Werier (2017) voucher!; M.L. Fernald et al. 14373 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.